FL
Bradenton
Welcome to Bradenton, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$564,993
Average Sales Price
$415,318
Median Sales Price
2,880
Total Listings
217,080
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,908 SqFt1/47 47Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$848,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,663 SqFt1/71 71Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$434,500
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,781 SqFt3DOpen Sun 1PM-3PM
$1,225,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$885,000
$899,900
1.7%16918 WATERLINE RD, Bradenton, FL 34212
3 Beds3 Baths2,543 SqFt
Listed by Ronald Pepka KW SUNCOAST

$765,000
$779,900
1.9%14518 17TH AVE E, Bradenton, FL 34212
4 Beds4 Baths3,286 SqFt
Listed by Ronald Pepka KW SUNCOAST

$670,000
$649,900
3.1%3708 5TH AVE NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
3 Beds4 Baths2,994 SqFt
Listed by Ronald Pepka KW SUNCOAST

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.98 2
Bedrooms 2.6 3
Year Built 1994 1994
Lot Size 25,249 Sqft 7,187 Sqft
Taxes $5,555 $4,141
Population
217.1K
217.1K in 2020
Density
1.3K
per square mile
Households
91.4K
24% with children